Technical Lead at Armenian Code Academy
This course is designed for those who wish to learn JAVA , and gain experience of development using spring. Course program has been based on requirements of leading IT companies, which will guarantee your future employment.
Please Note: Knowledge of basic programming concepts such as working with variables, arrays, functions and cycles is necessary in order to participate in this course. Your proficiency will be tested on the exam.
Lectures and seminars are important components of our teaching method. After each lesson, students receive homework and lecture materials, which are available online in their personal account. In addition, during the training students will be accompanied not only by lecturers, but also by personal tutors, who will gladly answer all their questions after lessons.
The final stage of the course will be the implementation of team projects and their presentation to the company representatives.
Get Certified
After graduation you will receive a certificate highly valued among leading IT companies.
Enhance Portfolio
At the end of the course we will help you create your personal portfolio.